Team Camp Information


Team Camps have now been scheduled. We are going to BHS June 6th-7th, Fargo June 20th and Rapid City July 24th-25th. We will take sophomore and freshmen teams.

If you are interested please contact Coach Horner at coachhorner@gmail.com to sign up.

The registration fees are provided by the booster club, you are responsible for your own transportation, lodging and meals.

We will split the teams up when we know who is going, and will post the game times when they are released to us.

Rapid City - July 24th-25th

  1. Tyler Boone
  2. Corey Helm
  3. Devin Beck
  4. Hunter Humann
  5. Cole Svihovec
  6. Jaeger Marchant
  7. Austin Wolf
  8. Jason Hoekstra
  9. Kaden Stewart
  10. Brayden Traxel
  11. Derek Wax
  12. Grant Edison
  1. Braxton Erhardt
  2. Peyton Wetzel
  3. Crede Clements
  4. Brandon Lewis
  5. Clay Sporer 
  6. Deondre Hawk
  7. Darren Wilke
  8. Taylor Morrison
  9. Koby Bosch

BHS - June 6th-7th

If you don't see your name on the list, please notify me immediately.

Legacy 1
4:00pm Friday - Wachter North
6:00pm Friday - Simle East
9:00am Saturday - BHS Lynch
2:00pm Saturday - Wachter North

 

Legacy 2
5:00pm Friday - Wachter North
7:00pm Friday - BHS Kaarlgaard
10:00am Saturday - Wachter South

 

Practice uniforms will be provided.

 

Legacy 1
Tyler Boone
Corey Helm
Grant Edison
Austin Wolf
Hunter Humann
Cole Svihovec
Jaeger Marchant
Kaden Stewart
Brayden Traxel
Jesse Buechler
Brian Swanberg
Devin Beck 

 

Legacy 2
Devin Beck (Saturday)
Braxton Erhardt
Jack Markle 
Peyton Wetzel
Darren Wilke
Brandon Lewis
Meric Beck
Seth Thomson
Deondre Hawk
Trey Lebeau
Taylor Morrison

Fargo - June 20th - all games played at Fargo Davies.

Legacy 1 - 10:00, 1:00, 5:00
Tyler Boone
Corey Helm
Devin Beck
Hunter Humann
Cole Svihovec
Jaeger Marchant
Austin Wolf
Brayden Traxel
Brian Swanberg
Derek Wax
Grant Edison

Legacy 2 - 12:00, 2:00, 4:00
Braxton Erhardt
Jack Markle 
Peyton Wetzel
Jason Hoekstra
Darren Wilke
Seth Thomson
Trey Lebeau
Crede Clements
Deondre Hawk
Taylor Morrison